“A” HONOR ROLL (4.0 Grade Point Average)Freshmen: Ryann Barry, Gavin Black Bear, Campbell Boddicker, Jenna Bucholz, Joslyn Bush, Aleise Christopherson, Jocelyn Corrales, Gunner Edson, Haley Fabel, Jocelyn Goodlander, Jillian Hansen, Chace Humphrey, Isabella Jackley, Joanna Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Chyler Jones, Abigail Kropp, Melania Lamb, John Lees, Erin Leiferman, Abigail Lott, Jordan Mayer, Madison Murphy, Rachel Nemec, Taylor Newell, Bellah Nickolas, Riley Pfeifer, Lainey Reinke, Kaitlyn Richey, Jazzlyn Rombough, Amber Sargent-Granberg, Jasie Smith, Claire Steffensen, Tessa Swiden, Reese Terwilliger, Hannah Trautman, Ruby Wyatt, and Sapphire Wyatt.

Sophomores: Landon Bertram, Madilyn Brakke, Kasey Broers, Rylan Derry, Danielle DeVaney, Alexis Dilges, Jackson Edman, Elias Gilk, Arthur Hodges, Elli Hughes, Emma Hunt, Autumn Iverson, Lincoln Kienholz, Brecken Krueger, Jenna Kruger, Hattie Larson, Hannah Lemieux, Margaret Maher, Diana Makepeace, Kaeley Malm, Khloe Martin, Jacob Mayer, Jack Merkwan, Sarah Mohr, Kate Mullett, Raileyn Myers, Tate Nesladek, Madison Oedekoven, Remington Price, Emma Reitzel, Nicholas Roggenbuck, Kendra Rounds, Lily Sanchez, RhyAnna Schoenhard, Owen Seibel, Marlee Shorter, Maya Shorter, Oliver Smith, Sydni Snyder, GiannaMaria Stangeland, Gavin Stotts, Olivia Strand, Sydney Tedrow, Alec Venner, Kyra Wallace, Kourtney Walti, Tyler Want, Kara Weiss, and Michelle Weiss.

Juniors: Jenna Bush, Theodora Crawford, Griffin Gates, Brady Getz, Adisyn Gray, Aubrey Hofmeister, Michael Jackley, Aydan Johnson, Alexis Moran, Ela Petersen, Kayla Petersen, Isaak Rombough, Joshua Ryckman, Drew Schuchard, Carter Schulz, Ellie Simpson, Zakry Sinkey, Ellie Smith, Devin Strutt, Spencer Taylor, Maegan Walsh, Ella Ward-Zeller, and Draix Wyatt.

Seniors: Adeline Abernathy, Andie Allison, Regan Bollweg, Collin Brueggeman, Eleah Carda, Brooke Easland, Delaney Engbrecht, Taylor Evans, Tyanne Geppert, Andrew Gordon, Kenzie Gronlund, Devin Hemmelman, Paige Isburg, Jenna Keyser, Arielle Kiepke, Gabriella Linn, Levi McKinley, Justin Merriman, Carston Miller, Morkeia Mutchelknaus, Molly Neyhart, Keara Peplinski, Tessa Putzier, Michelle Rabbit, Maguire Raske, Conlan Rendell, Shelby Roman, Wyatt Rose, Peyton Schlekeway, Malia Schumacher, Fletcher Somsen, and Aubre Westover.

To view the ROLL OF EXCELLENCE (3.5-3.99 GPA) and the ROLL OF MERIT (3.0-3.49 GPA) honor rolls, visit the Capital Journal website capjournal.com.

ROLL OF EXCELLENCE (3.5-3.99 GPA)

Freshmen: Emmit Andersen, Corbin Beastrom, Jarron Beck, Gracelyn Bowman, McKia Brink, Chance Carda, Lucas Chamberlin, Lucas Colman, Matthew Coverdale, Braedon Cunningham, Ava Doyle, Miles Doyle, Spencer Easland, Madilyn Eckstine, Jacob Elberson, Isaac Gilk, Nicholas Gray, Austin Griffith, Tatum Gunderson, Crew Heier, Luke Hodges, Brayden Houlette, Alyssa Howard, Cade Kaiser, Emalee Larson, Levi Letellier, Treyton Lewis, BreAnna Lowery, Jared Lutmer, Natia Mchedlidze, Alex McIntire, Aaron McKinley, Lucas Miller, Andrea Mosteller, Caitlin Ott, Jackson Ottenbacher, Daylen Palecek, Nolan Petersen, Michael Peterson, Alexis Rajek, Brianna Sargent, Leslie Sazue, Taylor Scares The Hawk, Kyriana Sherwood, Skylir Skipper, Terrik Spruill, Kaylee Strohfus, Ayden Syll, Heavenly Thompson, Ciara Tipton, Samantha Ulmen, Ariel Valle, Blake Weisgram, Tate Westergren, and Broch Zeeb.

Sophomores: Hudson Allen, Brooke Allison, Robert Arnold, Jack Baker, Hattie Baldwin, Danielle Beck, Chase Carda, Nathan Carlson, Taylor Curry, Kira DeCoteau, Nathan DeGreef, Mason Dell, Gabrielle Engels, Devon Flottmeyer, Amberly Gates, Ashton Griese, Karly Harris, Matthew Hostler, Deegan Houska, Gavin Jacobson, Ayvrie Kaiser, Hannah Kari, Kamden Kuipers, Tasheena LaRoche, Madison Leidholt, Morgan Lisburg, Liberty Lunsford, Brooke Morris, Cameron Morris, Kimber Natvig, Ellie Noyes, Nyah Ogan, Taya Rattling Leaf, Angela Rowse, Skyler Ruth, Rachel Salvetti, Grace Sargent. MaKenna Schlekeway, Cordell Schlichenmayer, Xander Schmitgen, Eric Spitzer, Alyssa Stahl, Abagail Stewart-Fromm, Madison Swenson, Jayden Wiebe, and Jazmine Yaeger.

Juniors: Lauren Bland, Taryn Bormann, Kyla Brodkorb, Braedon Cross, Addison Cumbow, Edmund DeVaney, Kayleigh Dueis, Katelyn Harris, Brooklynn Herman, Ainslee Hutchinson, Lucas Jones, Blake Judson, Steven Juhas, Madelyn Jungwirth, Joshua Kiepke, Claire Koenecke, Spencer Letellier, Teyah Lewis, Emily Lingle, Abbie Pillen, Ragan Rae, Jacob Roberts, Sydney Roberts, Emily Sattizahn, Lucas Schwarz, Hayden Shaffer, Noah Smith, Carmela Stangeland, Nevaeh Starr, Emerie Stephens, Olivia Swenson, Grady Theobald, Ariana Vazquez, Madigan Vogeler, Blake Wagner, Taylor Warriner, Nathan Williams, Danessa Wilson, and Sydney Youngberg.

Seniors: Cameron Ahartz, Annika Anfinrud, Denton Beck, Ruben Bowen, Raef Briggs, Joseph Cremer, Triston Curry, Teoni Dawson, Jenna Deal, Bennett Dean, Morgan Eckert, Cord Ellis, Will Fennell, Jackson Ferris, RyLee Fischer, Thomas Fischer, Gunnar Gehring, Lane Hedglin, Xzaria Henderson, Seneca Hertel, Steven Heth, Ajaye Hicks, William Hodges, Jacey Iedema, Miah Kienholz, Jasi Kroll, McCain Kruger, Christian LaDeaux, Jacob Larson, Elliot Leif, Nathan Leiferman, Zachary Letellier, Emma Lusk, Micheala Magner, Jacob Mayer, Noah McCarty, Jordan Morley, Carlee Natvig, Morgan Nelson, Danielle Nickle, Allison Ondricek, Jacob Page, Isaac Polak, Paige Pollreisz, Jakob Powell, Nolan Rounds, Joshua Rowse, Christopher Schultz, Kayli Severyn, Alexandra Smith, Mariel Squires, Daniel Tafoya, Preston Taylor, Zachary Ulmen, Kyleigh Vanneman, Luke Venner, Eleanna VerBeek, Trever Wheelhouse, Khia White Eyes, Austyn Wiebe, Raegan Wiebe, Caytee Williams, and Mesa Winder.

ROLL OF MERIT (3.0-3.49 GPA)

Freshmen: Andrew Anderson, Mickael Bernard, Breauna Berry, Ariana Burgos, Olivia Campbell, Lataya Diedrich, Devin Dodson, Jaxon Ducheneaux, Kathleen Gardner, Julius Grey Owl, Sunny Hall, Samuel Howard, Gavin Hulstein, Mya Hulstein, Lauren Isburg, Tanaysha LaRoche, Cameron Larson, Hannah Maritz, Zane Mitchell, Brock Moser, Kael Munson, Genevieve Oxford, Ashlyn Pitlick, Lavin Price, Angelo Roubideaux, Bostyn Schnee, Greyson Schuetzle, Keenan Scott, Rylan Shrake, Spencer Skjonsberg, Samuel Sterling, Henry Thronson, Sydney Uhrig, Ava Westover, Titian Winkler, Alayna Youngbluth, Jett Zabel, and Alexander Zachmeier.

Sophomores: Carson Ahartz, Constance Antell, De’Andre Berndt, Sara Bierne, Bryant Black Bird, Christian Busch, Alexandria Childs, Caleb Davis, Caleb Douglas, Ava Flottmeyer, Braedon Foster, Brayden Goldade, Ashlyn Gourneau, Emma Hall, Jasmine Hays, Audra Howell, Caelyn Hutchison, Harrison Jennings, Trysta Johnson, Jonathan Lyons, Bailee Mathews, Abigail McCarthy, Alycia Parsons, Joshua Rydberg, Tia Rae Scares Hawk, Anthony Scares The Hawk, McCahl Schmitz, Kyera Sivage, Khalan Smart, Kieran Steffen-Uecker, Kylie Sterling, Joshua Switzer, Maira Tafoya, Caden Thompson, Shane Uhrig, Mary VanDyke, Bastian Westergren, Lyle Zephier, and Jesalyn Zimmerman.

Juniors: Kyanne Beck, Vick Becker, Noah Berscheid, Bryanne Blue Bird, Gavin Boe, Hayden Campbell, Avery Davis, Elizabeth De Alba, Jordana Dog Eagle, Kieran Duffy, Jaden Flor, Austin Foley, Kaley Fuhrman, Seth Gildemaster, Kennady Hanig, Kiera Hanson, Matthew Hanson, Cody Henrickson, Madysen Hudson, Ryan Jaison, Canyon Jones, Casey Keller, Adisyn Kuxhaus, Ashton Lee, Ian Lehman, Luke Leingang, Emma Ludemann, Ingrid Maldonado-Sanchez, Marissa Mathews, Faith Maunu, Ayden Munson, Oksana Mutchelknaus, Trey Nedrebo, Gary Nedved, Ryan Otkin, Carissa Ott, Patrick Quinn, Riandi Ras, Jordan Reeves, Kailey Rolf, Hannah Sazue, Layni Stevens, Nicole Turner, Georgia Uecker, Noah Williams, and Zane Wilson.

Seniors: Taylee Agard, Jared Anderson, Abby Baker, Jayce Beastrom, Blake Berger, Aaron Booth, Ethan Ellingson, Kristal Foster, Addisyn Gruis, Whitney Hatlestad, Jessica Hays, Kahlor Hindman, Jackson Jennings, Blake Jones, Mitchell Jongeward, Houston Lunde, Jessica Lutmer, Emily Mertes, Alexander Miller, Sophia New, Fallon Pullman, Taylor Rattling Leaf, Hannah Schochenmaier, Dadra Scott, Dylan Stands and Looks Back, Cooper Swartz, Megan Switzer, Alex Taylor-Kenzy, Michael VanDeWiele, Justice VanDyke, Thomas Vetsch, and Willow Zeller.

Load comments