Brecken Krueger

Georgia Morse eighth grader Brecken Krueger competes in a jumping event at the Pierre Legion Middle School Relays at Hollister Field on Thursday.

The Georgia Morse Middle School track teams swept through the competition on Thursday, winning the team title in all four levels of competition at the Pierre Middle School Legion Relays at Hollister Field.

The GMMS seventh grade girls placed first with a team score of 162 team points, while the seventh grade boys placed first with a team score of 171 team points. The GMMS eighth grade girls placed first with a team score of 186.50 team points, while the eighth grade boys placed first with a team score of 190 team points.

Stanley County and Pierre Indian School also competed in Thursday’s meet. The Stanley County eighth grade girls placed eighth with a team score of 15 team points, while the seventh grade girls placed ninth with 20 team points. The Pierre Indian eighth grade boys placed seventh with 26 team points, while the Pierre Indian seventh grade boys placed tenth with 13 team points.

Full Results for the how the local middle school track athletes performed at the Pierre Middle School Legion Relays will be posted online at capjournal.com

Results for local middle schools at Pierre Middle School Legion Relays

Team Standings

Seventh Grade Girls

1, Georgia Morse, 162 team points

9, Stanley County, 20 team points

Eighth Grade Girls

1, Georgia Morse, 186.50 team points

8, Stanley County, 15 team points

Seventh Grade Boys

1, Georgia Morse, 171 team points

10, Pierre Indian, 13 team points

Eighth Grade Boys

1, Georgia Morse, 190 team points

7, Pierre Indian, 26 team points

10, Stanley County, 2 team points

Individual Results

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Melanie Lamb, Rachel Nemec, Jazzlyn Rombough and Brianna Sargent, 11:42.65

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Trysta Johnson, Amberly Gates, Grace Sargent and Maya Shorter, 12:05.95

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Lucas Chamberlin, Jared Lutmer, Haeden Wheelhouse and Jett Zabel, 10:17.12

4, Georgia Morse team of Gunner Edson, Riley Pfeifer, Angelo Roubideaux and Max Juhas, 10:50.54

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Jackson Edman, Brady Gere, Lincoln Kienholz and Brecken Krueger, 9:21.30

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles-7th Grade

4, Joslyn Bush, Georgia Morse, 19.09

14, Camryn Williams, Georgia Morse, 21.45

15, Ciara Tipton, Georgia Morse, 21.54

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles-8th Grade

1, Lilly Sanchez, Georgia Morse, 16.88

2, Danielle Beck, Georgia Morse, 18.01

5, Ayvrie Kaiser, Georgia Morse, 19.53

6, Nevaeh Baade, Georgia Morse, 19.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles-7th Grade

14, Gavin Black Bear, Georgia Morse, 21.88

16, Hudsyn Gruis, Georgia Morse, 22.15

20, Jace Hawk Bear, Pierre Indian, 25.53

21, Chace Humphrey, Georgia Morse, 26.35

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles-8th Grade

1, Jack Merkwan, Georgia Morse, 17.55

Girls 100 Meter Dash-7th Grade

1, Cadence Hand, Stanley County, 14.17

2, Aleise Christopherson, Georgia Morse, 14.26

8, Kaysen Magee, Stanley County, 14.76

9, Taylor Scares the Hawk, Georgia Mores, 14.99

12, Raegan Taylor, Stanley County, 15.04

20, Cameron Larson, Georgia Morse, 15.87

21, Claire Steffensen, Georgia Morse, 15.89

22, Korin Fawcett, Georgia Morse, 15.96

28, Jessica Kimmel, Georgia Morse, 16.50

29, Mya Top Bear, Pierre Indian, 16.63

31, Marissa White Shield, Pierre Indian, 16.68

32, Morgan Johnson, Georgia Morse, 16.68

34, Morgan Hoffman, Georgia Morse, 16.69

35, Naomi Lenoir, Pierre Indian, 16.78

37, Allison Hill, Georgia Morse, 16.86

39, Camryn Norman, Stanley County, 16.88

41, Danielle Red Tomahawk, Pierre Indian, 17.00

42, Reese Hand, Stanley County, 17.01

43, Brylee Kafka, Stanley County, 17.02

48, Ashanti Addison, Pierre Indian, 17.13

51, Enita Lone Hill, Pierre Indian, 17.37

55, Jennifere Red Shirt, Pierre Indian, 18.65

57, Bailey Garro, Stanley County, 21.00

58, Kiara White Cloud, Pierre Indian, 21.52

Girls 100 Meter Dash-8th Grade

11, Mary Mehlhaff, Georgia Morse, 15.51

17, Caitlyn Schaetzle, Georgia Morse, 16.13

19, Gwen Lawrence, Pierre Indian, 16.25

22, McCahl Schmitz, Georgia Morse, 16.32

30, Aimee Schmitt, Georgia Morse, 18.15

31, Amanda Patrick, Stanley County, 19.76

Boys 100 Meter Dash-7th Grade

1, Memphis Lame, Pierre Indian, 13.08

11, Daylen Palecek, Georgia Morse, 14.55

12, Crew Heier, Georgia Morse, 14.67

17, Damian Cutier, Pierre Indian, 15.07

22, Tristan Lake, Georgia Morse, 15.20

23, Barret Schweitzer, Stanley County, 15.29

25, Tayamni Long Black Cat, Pierre Indian, 15.35

26, Dewayne Eagle Tail, Pierre Indian, 15.41

30, Larry Richards, Pierre Indian, 15.92

31, Lucas Miller, Georgia Morse, 15.95

32, Corbin Beastrom, Georgia Morse, 16.26

34, Brady Ortley, Pierre Indian16.46

35, Cay Schaetzle, Georgia Morse, 17.02

36, Blake Weisgram, Georgia Morse, 17.03

38, Chase Humphrey, Georgia Morse, 17.42

39, Ben Newbold, Stanley County, 17.69

40, Joseph Valandra, Pierre Indian, 17.69

Boys 100 Meter Dash-8th Grade

2, Collin Pope, Georgia Morse, 12.87

3, Arturo Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 12.88

11, Chase Carda, Georgia Morse, 13.98

13, De’Andre Berndt, Georgia Morse, 14.03

17, Kasey Broers, Georgia Morse, 14.45

18, Terrance Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 14.52

19, Rylan Derry, Georgia Morse, 14.59

20, Devon Flottmeyer, Georgia Morse, 15.10

22, Joshua Switzer, Georgia Morse, 15.56

24, Eric Spitzer, Georgia Morse, 16.63

25, Dayshawn Kiyukan, Stanley County, 20.24

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay-7th Grade

2, Georgia Morse team of Campbell Boddicker, Abigail Kropp, Makayla Sherwood and Sydney Uhrig, 2:04.70

8, Georgia Morse team of Korin Fawcett, Cameron Larson, Lavin Price and Ciara Tipton, 2:14.87

11, Georgia Morse team of Sydney Farlee, Allison Hill, Hannah Maritz and Claire Steffensen, 2:23.36

13, Pierre Indian team of Enita Lone Hill, Ashanti Addison, Mya Top Bear and Naomi Lenoir, 2:30.04

14, Pierre Indian team of Kiara White Cloud, Danielle Red Tomahawk, Jennifere Red Shirt and Marrisa White Shield, 2:36.98

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay-8th Grade

3, Georgia Morse team of Amberly Gates, Margaret Maher, Kourtney Walti and Sydney Tedrow, 2:02.49

4, Georgia Morse team of Ava Flottmeyer, Ashley Humphrey, Kamden Kuipers and Bailee Mathews, 2:08.48

6, Georgia Morse team of Caitlyn Schaetzle, McCahl Schmitz, Kara Weiss and Ayvrie Kaiser, 2:16.73

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay-7th Grade

3, Georgia Morse team of Spencer Easland, Cade Kaiser, Brock Moser and Keenan Scott, 1:54.71

8, Georgia Morse team of Tayshaun Agard, Andrew Anderson, Devin Dodson and Brayden Houlette, 2:07.18

9, Georgia Morse team of Miles Doyle, Greyson Schuetzle, Titian Winkler and Broch Zeeb, 2:07.48

12, Pierre Indian team of Larry Richards, Brady Ortley, Dewayne Eagle Tail and Dillion Running Horse, 2:19.68

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Brady Gere, Lincoln Kienholz, Collin Pope and Caden Thompson, 1:42.44

5, Georgia Morse team of Landon Bertram, Deegan Houska, Jacob Mayer and Jackson Edman, 1:52.87

6, Georgia Morse team of Kasey Broers, Chase Carda, Rylan Derry and Collin Lee, 1:55.24

Girls 1600 Meter Run-7th Grade

3, Melanie Lamb, Georgia Morse, 6:20.19

4, BreAnna Lowery, Georgia Morse, 6:34.50

6, Brianna Sargent, Georgia Morse, 6:37.49

8, Sara Fosheim, Stanley County, 6:42.69

Girls 1600 Meter Run-8th Grade

9, Trysta Johnson, Georgia Morse, 6:51.80

12, Amanda Patrick, Stanley County, 9:59.64

Boys 1600 Meter Run-7th Grade

2, Lucas Chamberlin, Georgia Morse, 5:30.21

4, Jared Lutmer, Georgia Morse, 5:34.30

11, Angelo Roubideaux, Georgia Morse, 5:52.30

13, Max Juhas, Georgia Morse, 5:53.05

16, Riley Pfeifer, Georgia Morse, 6:03.51

22, Teaton Yellow Thunder, Pierre Indian, 6:17.45

24, Evan Schwarz, Georgia Morse, 6:25.81

30, Jayce Hawk Bear, Pierre Indian, 7:11.33

Boys 1600 Meter Run-8th Grade

9, Jamin McGray, Georgia Morse, 6:09.17

16, Colt Norman, Stanley County, 6:43.35

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Ryann Barry, Jenna Bucholz, Lainey Reinke and Sydney Uhrig, 56.35

4, Georgia Morse team of Campbell Boddicker, Ava Doyle, Taylor Scares the Hawk and Makayla Sherwood, 59.55

12, Georgia Morse team of Sydney Farlee, Allison Hill, Hannah Maritz and Claire Steffensen, 1:06.66

14, Stanley County team of Reese Hand, Kaysen Magee, Morgan Hoffman and Camryn Norman, 1:08.63

16, Pierre Indian team of Ashanti Addison, Enita Lone Hill, Naomi Lenoir and Marrisa White Shield, 1:09.99

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay-8th Grade

2, Georgia Morse team of Lilly Sanchez, Sydney Tedrow, Kourtney Walti and Remington Price, 57.37

3, Georgia Morse team of Nevaeh Baade, Amberly Gates, Kamden Kuipers and Margaret Maher, 58.50

5, Stanley County team of Kori Endres, Cadence Hand, Elena Hebb and Raegan Taylor, 59.47

6, Georgia Morse team of Ava Flottmeyer, Ashley Humphrey, Brooke Morris and Caitlin Schaetzle, 1:00.70

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Cade Kaiser, Levi Letellier, Brock Moser and Spencer Skjonsberg, 54.49

9, Pierre Indian team of Teaton Yellow Thunder, Diamen Cutier, Brady Ortley and Memphis Lame, 1:00.58

10, Georgia Morse team of Hudsyn Gruis, Crew Heier, Tristan Lake and Alex McIntire, 1:01.02

13, Pierre Indian team of Dewayne Eagle Tail, Dillion Running Horse, Larry Richards and Jayce Hawk Bear, 1:06.89

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay-8th Grade

2, Georgia Morse team of Landon Bertram, Ashton Griese, Deegan Houska and Caden Thompson, 51.80

5, Georgia Morse team of Kasey Broers, Chase Carda, Rylan Derry and Colin Lee, 55.87

7, Georgia Morse team of De’Andre Berndt, Devon Flottmeyer, Samuel Hand and Gavin Stotts, 56.43

Girls 400 Meter Dash-8th Grade

2, Grace Sargent, Georgia Morse, 1:08.97

Boys 400 Meter Dash-7th Grade

4, Jett Zabel, Georgia Morse, 1:06.57

11, Devin Dodson, Georgia Morse, 1:16.49

14, Corbin Beastrom, Georgia Morse, 1:16.81

15, Andrew Anderson, Georgia Morse, 1:17.24

17, Lucas Miller, Georgia Morse, 1:22.57

19, Stefan Hopkins, Georgia Morse, 1:24.48

20, Joseph Valandra, Pierre Indian, 1:25.94

Boys 400 Meter Dash-8th Grade

1, Brady Gere, Georgia Morse, 57.17

2, Arturo Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 59.25

7, Terrance Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 1:06.96

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles-7th Grade

9, Korin Fawcett, Georgia Morse, 39.51

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles-8th Grade

1, Sydney Tedrow, Georgia Morse, 32.10

4, Kourtney Walti, Georgia Morse, 36.38

5, Kara Weiss, Georgia Morse, 36.85

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles-7th Grade

8, Greyson Schuetzle, Georgia Morse, 34.36

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles-8th Grade

1, Jack Merkwan, Georgia Morse, 30.00

3, Deegan Houska, Georgia Morse, 31.04

7, Michael Molseed, Georgia Morse, 33.37

Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Ryann Barry, Jenna Bucholz, Aleise Christopherson and Jazzlyn Rombough, 2:08.89

3, Georgia Morse team of Ava Doyle, Sydney Uhrig, Lainey Reinke and Taylor Scares the Hawk, 2:11.95

10, Stanley County team of Reese Hand, Morgan Hoffman, Camryn Norman and Alejandra Juaarez, 2:35.75

Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley-8th Grade

3, Georgia Morse team of Nevaeh Baade, Bailee Mathews, Ayvrie Kaiser and Danielle Beck, 2:09.19

4, Stanley County team of Raegan Taylor, Brylee Kafka, Cadence Hand and Kori Endres, 2:16.83

7, Georgia Morse team of Mary Mehlhaff, Aimee Schmitt, Cameron Morris and Maya Shorter, 2:37.32

Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Cade Kaiser, Trey Lewis, Brock Moser and Lucas Chamberlin, 1:58.98

6, Georgia Morse team of Greyson Schuetzle, Spencer Skjonsberg, Broch Zeeb and Evan Schwarz, 2:12.66

7, Georgia Morse team of Gavin Black Bear, Titian Winkler, Cay Schaetzle and Ethan Martinmaas, 2:19.65

Boys 800 Meter Sprint Medley-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Ashton Griese, Caden Thompson, Collin Pope and Jacob Mayer, 1:49.08

5, Georgia Morse team of Landon Bertram, Kasey Broers, Colin Lee and William Foell, 2:07.19

Girls 800 Meter Run-7th Grade

3, Rachel Nemec, Georgia Morse, 2:52.10

4, Melanie Lamb, Georgia Morse, 2:54.30

8, Brianna Sargent, Georgia Morse, 3:00.19

10, BreAnna Lowery, Georgia Morse, 3:06.34

13, Sara Fosheim, Stanley County, 3:14.15

Girls 800 Meter Run-8th Grade

5, Trysta Johnson, Georgia Morse, 3:00.75

Boys 800 Meter Run-7th Grade

1, Haeden Wheelhouse, Georgia Morse, 2:26.05

4, Jared Lutmer, Georgia Morse, 2:34.52

5, Angelo Roubideaux, Georgia Morse, 2:26.32

8, Riley Pfeifer, Georgia Morse, 2:38.54

Boys 800 Meter Run-8th Grade

5, Jamin McGray, Georgia Morse, 2:48.90

Girls 200 Meter Dash-7th Grade

4, Reese Terwilliger, Georgia Morse, 31.37

7, Ciara Tipton, Georgia Morse, 32.16

9, Abigail Kropp, Georgia Morse, 32.81

10, Joslyn Bush, Georgia Morse, 32.82

20, Korin Fawcett, Georgia Morse, 34.35

21, Cameron Larson, Georgia Morse, 34.88

26, Morgan Johnson, Georgia Morse, 36.15

27, Jessica Kimmel, Georgia Morse, 36.53

38, Bailey Garro, Stanley County, 47.87

Girls 200 Meter Dash-8th Grade

9, Kara Weiss, Georgia Morse, 33.35

12, Mary Mehlhaff, Georgia Morse, 34.88

20, Aimee Schmitt, Georgia Morse, 38.33

Boys 200 Meter Dash-7th Grade

5, Tayshaun Agard, Georgia Morse, 30.40

12, Daylen Palecek, Georgia Morse, 32.02

14, Henry Thronson, Georgia Morse, 32.17

16, Alec McIntyre, Georgia Morse, 33.34

17, Hudsyn Gruis, Georgia Morse, 33.95

28, Cay Schaetzle, Georgia Morse, 36.81

29, Blake Weisgram, Georgia Morse, 37.22

33, Chace Humphrey, Georgia Morse, 40.02

34, Ben Newbold, Stanley County, 41.72

Boys 200 Meter Dash-8th Grade

1, Caden Thompson, Georgia Morse, 25.12

3, Braedon Foster, Georgia Morse, 27.48

9, Gavin Stotts, Georgia Morse, 28.88

12, Landon Bertram, Georgia Morse, 29.63

15, Joshua Switzer, Georgia Morse, 32.67

17, Dayshawn Kiyukan, Stanley County, 46.36

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay-7th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Ava Doyle, Lainey Reinke, Jazzlyn Rombough and Aleise Christopherson, 4:40.00

5, Georgia Morse team of Abigail Kropp, Melanie Lamb, Taylor Scares the Hawk and Rachel Nemec, 5:01.99

10, Stanley County team of Morgan Hoffman, Camryn Norman, Kaysen Magee and Brylee Kafka, 6:08.96

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Remington Price, Lily Sanchez, Sydney Tedrow and Kourtney Walti, 4:39.24

3, Georgia Morse team of Danielle Beck, Amberly Gates, Grace Sargent and Bailee Mathews, 4:54.43

5, Stanley County team of Kori Endres, Cadence Hand, Elena Hebb and Raegan Taylor, 5:16.48

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay-7th Grade

2, Georgia Morse team of Lucas Chamberlin, Spencer Easland, Haeden Wheelhouse and Jett Zabel, 4:31.28

3, Georgia Morse team of Brayden Houlette, Levi Letellier, Keenan Scott and Max Juhas, 4:35.38

8, Georgia Morse team of Miles Doyle, Gunner Edson, Ethan Martinmaas and Devin Dodson, 5:18.55

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay-8th Grade

1, Georgia Morse team of Brady Gere, Lincoln Kienholz, Jack Merkwan and Collin Pope, 3:58.44

4, Georgia Morse team of Ashton Griese, Jacob Mayer, Brecken Krueger and Rylan Derry, 4:18.43

7, Georgia Morse team of Devon Flottmeyer, William Foell, Michael Molseed and Jamin McGray, 4:55.98

Girls Long Jump-7th Grade

1, Ryann Barry, Georgia Morse, 14-01.50

2, Aleise Christopherson, Georgia Morse, 13-01.50

5, Jenna Bucholz, Georgia Morse, 12-03.50

10, Kaysen Magee, Stanley County, 11-06.50

15, Lavin Price, Georgia Morse, 10-09.50

16, Campbell Boddicker, Georgia Morse, 10-08.00

18, Hannah Maritz, Georgia Morse, 9-08.50

T20, Brylee Kafka, Stanley County, 9-06.00

25, Bailey Garro, Stanley County, 7-06.50

Girls Long Jump-8th Grade

1, Remington Price, Georgia Morse, 15-02.00

5, Kamden Kuipers, Georgia Morse, 12-06.50

7, Margaret Maher, Georgia Morse, 12-04.50

15, Maya Shorter, Georgia Morse, 11-03.50

T17, Cameron Morris, Georgia Morse, 10-01.00

T17, McCahl Schmitz, Georgia Morse, 10-01.00

19, Alejandra Juaarez, Stanley County, 9-10.00

Boys Long Jump-7th Grade

2, Spencer Easland, Georgia Morse, 15-09.00

3, Levi Letellier, Georgia Morse, 15-03.00

4, Trey Lewis, Georgia Morse, 14-05.00

7, Keller Herman, Georgia Morse, 13-08.00

T11, Brayden Houlette, Georgia Morse, 13-03.00

T13, Broch Zeeb, Georgia Morse, 13-00.00

T15, Crew Heier, Georgia Morse, 12-09.00

19, Teaton Yellow Thunder, Pierre Indian, 12-06.00

21, Jayce Hawk Bear, Pierre Indian, 11-08.00

25, Chace Humphrey, Georgia Morse, 10-03.00

Boys Long Jump-8th Grade

1, Arturo Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 17-02.50

4, Deegan Houska, Georgia Morse, 16-05.00

10, Terrance Dominguez, Pierre Indian, 14-08.50

11, Jackson Edman, Georgia Morse, 14-06.00

14, Samuel Hand, Georgia Morse, 14-02.00

T19, Joshua Switzer, Georgia Morse, 11-07.00

Girls Shot Put-7th Grade

T1, Reese Terwilliger, Georgia Morse, 27-04.00

5, Joslyn Bush, Georgia Morse, 24-08.00

8, Emalee Larson, Georgia Morse, 22-10.00

9, Tatum Scott, Stanley County, 22-07.00

T12, Heavenly Thompson, Georgia Morse, 21-08.00

15, Lauren Isburg, Georgia Morse, 21-01.00

16, Racheal Runge, Stanley County, 20-09.00

21, Jillian Hansen, Georgia Morse, 19-09.00

Girls Shot Put-8th Grade

1, Hannah Lemieux, Georgia Morse, 26-04.00

3, Khalen Smart, Georgia Morse, 24-10.00

6, Brooke Morris, Georgia Morse, 23-04.00

7, Marlee Shorter, Georgia Morse, 23-02.00

T8, Michelle Weiss, Georgia Morse, 23-00.00

T11, Avery Vanden Bos, Georgia Morse, 22-09.00

13, Sara Bierne, Georgia Morse, 22-05.00

14, Mari Lyn Guerue, Georgia Morse, 21-06.00

16, Solena Dickson, Georgia Morse, 21-03.00

18, Rachel Salvetti, Georgia Morse, 20-04.00

26, Calli Campbell, Stanley County, 18-07.00

Boys Shot Put-7th Grade

1, Matthew Coverdale, Georgia Morse, 35-00.00

2, Lucas Colman, Georgia Morse, 34-10.00

6, Zak Juelfs, Georgia Morse, 32-03.00

9, Matthew Brewer, Georgia Morse, 29-11.00

10, Emmit Andersen, Georgia Morse, 29-10.00

T16, Chance Carda, Georgia Morse, 23-00.00

T19, Trey Hutchinson, Georgia Morse, 22-07.00

21, Henry Thronson, Georgia Morse, 21-05.00

31, Dion Young, Pierre Indian, 18-03.00

Boys Shot Put-8th Grade

1, Braedon Foster, Georgia Morse, 43-06.00

4, Christian Busch, Georgia Morse, 35-10.00

5, Gavin Stotts, Georgia Morse, 35-08.00

7, Hudson Allen, Georgia Morse, 34-08.00

8, Nathaniel Nelson, Stanley County, 34-01.00

13, Hayden Monson, Stanley County, 31-08.00

15, Tate Nesladek, Georgia Morse, 30-04.00

16, Brady Miller, Georgia Morse, 30-02.00

18, Quincey Red Dog, Georgia Morse, 29-04.00

24, Nathan DeGreef, Georgia Morse, 25-01.00

25, Riley Runge, Stanley County, 25-00.00

28, Evan McFarling, Georgia Morse, 21-11.00

Girls Triple Jump-8th Grade

1, Remington Price, Georgia Morse, 31-09.00

2, Margaret Maher, Georgia Morse, 28-10.00

Boys Triple Jump-8th Grade

2, Brecken Krueger, Georgia Morse, 35-00.00

6, Samuel Hand, Georgia Morse, 29-09.00

Girls Pole Vault-7th Grade

3, Sydney Uhrig, Georgia Morse, 5-00.00

Girls Pole Vault-8th Grade

T2, Ava Flottmeyer, Georgia Morse, 6-00.00

4, Bailee Mathews, Georgia Morse, J6-00.00

5, Mary Mehlhaff, Georgia Morse, 5-06.00

Boys Pole Vault-7th Grade

1, Brock Moser, Georgia Morse, 8-07.00

2, Trey Lewis, Georgia Morse, 7-06.00

6, Corbin Beastrom, Georgia Morse, 6-06.00

T8, Alex McIntyre, Georgia Morse, J6-00.00

Boys Pole Vault-8th Grade

4, De’Andre Berndt, Georgia Morse, 7-06.00

Girls Discus Throw-7th Grade

2, Joslyn Bush, Georgia Morse, 72-07

4, Tatum Scott, Stanley County, 68-06

7, Reese Terwilliger, Georgia Morse, 64-01

8, Jillian Hansen, Georgia Morse, 59-05

14, Rachael Runge, Stanley County, 54-07

16, Heavenly Thompson, Georgia Morse, 54-00

T17, Lauren Isburg, Georgia Morse, 53-06

25, Emalee Larson, Georgia Morse, 46-05

Girls Discus Throw-8th Grade

2, Brooke Morris, Georgia Morse, 69-11

6, Mari Lyn Guerue, Georgia Morse, 67-11

7, Hannah Lemieux, Georgia Morse, 67-06

9, Khalan Smart, Georgia Morse, 66-00

10, Solena Dickson, Georgia Morse, 64-02

11, Avery Vanden Bos, Georgia Morse, 63-04

12, Marlee Shorter, Georgia Morse, 61-01

15, Rachel Salvetti, Georgia Morse, 60-04

18, Sara Bierne, Georgia Morse, 56-11

23, Michelle Weiss, Georgia Morse, 51-00

28, Calli Campbell, Stanley County, 40-02.00

Boys Discus Throw-7th Grade

2, Emmit Anderson, Georgia Morse, 94-07

4, Matthew Coverdale, Georgia Morse, 91-07

5, Chance Carda, Georgia Morse, 86-07

9, Lucas Colman, Georgia Morse, 76-07

10, Trey Hutchinson, Georgia Morse, 75-02

11, Matthew Brewer, Georgia Morse, 71-09

12, Rylan Shake, Georgia Morse, 66-01

19, Zak Juelfs, Georgia Morse, 60-09

21, Diego Ramirez, Georgia Morse, 56-05

32, Henry Thronson, Georgia Morse, 40-06

Boys Discus Throw-8th Grade

1, Braedon Foster, Georgia Morse, 124-04

4, Gavin Stotts, Georgia Morse, 111-07

6, Brady Miller, Georgia Morse, 110-01

7, Hudson Allen, Georgia Morse, 102-02

9, Christian Busch, Georgia Morse, 99-09

10, Tate Nesladek, Georgia Morse, 98-03

14, Quincey Red Dog, Georgia Morse, 88-11

15, Hayden Monson, Stanley County, 87-10

18, Nathaniel Nelson, Stanley County, 82-08

22, Evan McFarling, Georgia Morse, 65-07

26, Nathan DeGreef, Georgia Morse, 57-07

Girls High Jump-7th Grade

1, Ryann Barry, Georgia Morse, 4-09.00

4, Campbell Boddicker, Georgia Morse, J4-04.00

9, Makayla Sherwood, Georgia Morse, J4-00.00

T11, Ava Westover, Georgia Morse, 3-10.00

T11, Camryn Williams, Georgia Morse, 3-10.00

Girls High Jump-8th Grade

4, Ayvrie Kaiser, Georgia Morse, J4-06.00

5, Lily Sanchez, Georgia Morse, 4-02.00

6, Danielle Beck, Georgia Morse, J4-02.00

T7, Nevaeh Baade, Georgia Morse, 4-00.00

11, Caitlyn Schaetzle, Georgia Morse, 3-08.00

Boys High Jump-8th Grade

1, Lincoln Kienholz, Georgia Morse, 5-06.00

3, Jackson Edman, Georgia Morse, 5-00.00

7, Breckon Krueger, Georgia Morse, J4-06.00

Boys High Jump-7th Grade

2, Cade Kaiser, Georgia Morse, 4-08.00

3, Gavin Black Bear, Georgia Morse, J4-08.00

6, Spencer Skjonsberg, Georgia Morse, 4-02.00

8, Hudsyn Gruis, Georgia Morse, J4-02.00

T10, Andrew Anderson, Georgia Morse, 4-00.00

T10, Keller Herman, Georgia Morse, 4-00.00

T10, Greyson Schuetzle, Georgia Morse, 4-00.00

0
0
0
0
0

Recommended for you

Load comments